Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+(773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com

Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable (LC Mode Conditioning to SC), 2M (6 ft.)

Part Number:  N425-02M

  • Converts Singlemode LC GBIC to Multimode SC Patch Panel
  • 62.5/125 and 9/125
  • Run 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet over MMF by offsetting signal loss
Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • Use LC GBIC Singlemode Transceivers on Multimode Fiber Backbones with SC patch bays
  • 62.5/125 and 9/125
  • Offsets the Singlemode Laser launch from the center of a Multimode fiber
  • Available in a variety of connector combinations

Package Includes

  • LC Mode Conditioning to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 2M ( 6-ft. )
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332189875
Optical Mode  OM1
PHYSICAL
Cable Jacket ColorOrange; Yellow
Connector ColorBeige; White; Blue
Cable Jacket MaterialPVC
Cable Jacket RatingOFNR
Clad Diameter (microns)125
Core Diameter (microns)62.5
Number of Fibers2
Cable Length (ft.)6.6
Cable Length (in.)78.7
Minimum Bend Radius20MM (Dynamic); 10MM (Static)
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)7.00 x 9.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.11
ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Storage Temperature Range-4 to 140 °F (-20 to 60 °C)
Operating Humidity Range5% to 85% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity Range35% to 65% RH, Non-Condensing
COMMUNICATIONS
Attenuation @ 850NM3.0dB/Km
Insertion Loss  MM TO MM≤0.20dB;MM TO SM≤0.30dB
CONNECTIONS
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (MALE)
Side B - Connector 1SC DUPLEX (MALE)
Endface PolishPC
STANDARDS & COMPLIANCE
Product ComplianceRoHS; REACH
WARRANTY & SUPPORT
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +(773) 869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.