Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+(773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com

16-Port Fiber Patch Panel, 1U (LC/LC), Multimode or Singlemode

Part Number:  N490-016-LCLC

  • Simplified Fiber Optic Patching
  • Multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125, Singlemode 9/125
  • 16 ports in 1U of rackspace
Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode, and 9/125 Singlemode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

Features

  • 16 ports LC/LC
  • Only 1U of rack-space
  • Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables, and 9/125 Singlemode
  • Available in ST/ST, SC/SC, LC/LC

Package Includes

  • 16 Port LC/LC Duplex Multimode / Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Panel
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332135360
Product TypeFeed-Through
TechnologyMultimode
PHYSICAL
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)2.80 x 3.00 x 19.60
Shipping Weight (lbs.)1.30
CONNECTIONS
Number of Ports16
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
WARRANTY & SUPPORT
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

Related Products

Fiber Network Cables

  Model Number Description
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.) N320-01M N320-01M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 1M (3 ft.)
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.) N320-03M N320-03M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 3M (10 ft.)
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.) N320-05M N320-05M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 5M (16 ft.)
Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 10M (33 ft.) N320-10M N320-10M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 10M (33 ft.)
Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +(773) 869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.