Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+1 773-869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com
United States
Contact Us

Fiber Network Cables

Multimode

Complete your high-tech fiber network with a full line of fiber patch cables for your data center, gateway or wiring closet. Choose from singlemode fiber and multimode fiber optical cables in 9/125, 50/125 and 62.5/125 sizes. Designed to meet or exceed top industry standards, these fiber optic cables are recommended for fast, clear data transmission in your network or telecom application.

Connector 1
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 332P6W
  • 360P6W
  • 40-Pin
  • 460P9W
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 516P6W
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 532P6W
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 560P6W
  • 560P9W
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 8-Pin Souriau UTG
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CS8365
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • F-TYPE (FEMALE) THREADED COAX
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L14-30P
  • NEMA L15-30P
  • NEMA L20-30P
  • NEMA L21-30P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • QSFP-DD
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SFP28
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Connector 2
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 332P6W
  • 360P6W
  • 40-Pin
  • 460P9W
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 516P6W
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 532P6W
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 560P6W
  • 560P9W
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 8-Pin Souriau UTG
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CS8365
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • F-TYPE (FEMALE) THREADED COAX
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L14-30P
  • NEMA L15-30P
  • NEMA L20-30P
  • NEMA L21-30P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • QSFP-DD
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SFP28
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Network Compatibility
  • 480 Mbps
  • 250 Kbps
  • 10 Mbps
  • 100 Mbps (Fast Ethernet)
  • 1 Gbps (Gigabit)
  • 2.5 Gbps
  • 10 Gbps
  • 25 Gbps
  • 40 Gbps
  • 100 Gbps
  • 400 Gbps
  • 800 Gbps
  • 1000 Mbps
Length
  • 0.2M (0.7 ft)
  • 0.3M (1 ft)
  • 0.5M (1.7 ft)
  • 0.6M (2 ft)
  • 0.9M (3 ft)
  • 1.2M (4 ft)
  • 1.8M (6 ft)
  • 100M (328.1 ft)
  • 10M (32.8 ft)
  • 11M (36.1 ft)
  • 123.5M (405 ft)
  • 12M (39.4 ft)
  • 13M (42.7 ft)
  • 152M (498.7 ft)
  • 15M (49.2 ft)
  • 1M (3.3 ft)
  • 2.4M (8 ft)
  • 20M (65.6 ft)
  • 21M (68.9 ft)
  • 23M (75.5 ft)
  • 25M (82 ft)
  • 2M (6.6 ft)
  • 304.9M (1000 ft)
  • 30M (98.4 ft)
  • 35M (114.8 ft)
  • 38M (124.7 ft)
  • 3M (9.8 ft)
  • 40M (131.2 ft)
  • 45M (147.6 ft)
  • 46M (150.9 ft)
  • 4M (13.1 ft)
  • 50M (164 ft)
  • 5M (16.4 ft)
  • 61M (200 ft)
  • 6M (19.7 ft)
  • 7.6M (25 ft)
  • 75M (246 ft)
  • 7M (23 ft)
  • 8M (26.2 ft)
  • 9M (29.5 ft)
Optical Mode
  • SM
  • OM1
  • OM2
  • OM3
  • OM4
  • OM5
  • OS2
Fiber Type
  • 8.3/125
  • 50/125
  • 62.5/125
  • 9/125
loading gif

Need Help Finding Multimode Fiber Network Cables?

Tripp Lite presents a wide, diverse line of Multimode Fiber Network Cables, including 400 GbE Ethernet cabling that supports the high bandwidths necessary for next-generation cloud services, hyperscale data centers and telecom carriers.

Chat is Offline

Contact an EatonCare Representative
To reach an EatonCare representative, please call:
877-ETN-CARE or 877-386-2273
800-268-3578 Canada
828-651-0786 International

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 773-869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.