Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+(773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com

Product Status Current Model Number: N785-H01-SFP-D

Hardened Gigabit Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 Mbps, RJ45/SFP, -10° to 60°C, DC Power

Warranty

Your product is still covered under warranty if it was purchased after 12/9/2020.

2-year limited warranty

Create a Support Ticket

Create a Support Ticket

Register your product

Register your N785-H01-SFP-D

Owner's manuals

Support resources

Software, Firmware & Drivers

Purchase a replacement

Check Prices

Go to Product Page

Need Help?
Contact Us

Product Warranty

Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)

2-YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY

Eaton Tripp Lite warrants this product, if used in accordance with all applicable instructions, to be free from original defects in material and workmanship for 2 years from the date of initial purchase. If the product should prove defective in material or workmanship within that period, Eaton Tripp Lite will, subject to the foregoing terms and limitations, repair or replace the product, in its sole discretion, as your exclusive remedy for Eaton Tripp Lite's breach of its limited warranty.

Product Registration

Register your N785-H01-SFP-D

Eaton Tripp Lite's Return Policy

Proof of Warranty Coverage

You must provide proof that the product is covered under warranty. This can be confirmed by the product's serial number or with proof of purchase in the form of an invoice or receipt from an Eaton Tripp Lite authorized dealer. If required, please include the proof of purchase invoice with your return. Warranties on Eaton Tripp Lite products begin on the date of your product purchase. Warranty coverage varies by product line. Specific warranty duration is outlined in the owner's manual that accompanies each unit.

Shipping Returns

You are responsible for all transportation, insurance, duties and other similar charges for returned products. Please use caution; shipping damages resulting from improper packaging will be your responsibility. We recommend using a reliable parcel or freight carrier who is capable of providing tracking information and proof of delivery. The proof of purchase, if required, and your RMA number must be inserted in the shipping carton before the carton is sealed.

Repair or Replacement

Eaton Tripp Lite will repair or replace the product at Eaton Tripp Lite's option and ship the repaired or replaced product back to you at no charge.

Products not accompanied by a valid RMA number will not be accepted. The RMA number must be enclosed with your product or be clearly visible on the outside of the packaging.

Request Return Authorization (RMA)

A Return Merchandise Authorization (RMA) number is required for all products returned to Eaton Tripp Lite for replacement under warranty. You should first consult with Eaton Tripp Lite Customer Service (for returns within North America) or International Service (for returns outside of North America) before requesting an RMA number to eliminate any unnecessary returns. You can start the process by clicking on the contact technical support button below. Once eligibility has been determined, the RMA number along with shipping instructions will be emailed to you. RMA numbers are valid for 14 days from the date of issuance. Products will only be accepted for return if a valid RMA number is clearly marked on the outside of the package. Eaton Tripp Lite does not accept product returns that are not under warranty. If you bought the wrong Eaton Tripp Lite product and want to return it, please do so at the place of purchase. Returns will be authorized in accordance with the following policies.

Request an RMA Number Now

Questions & Answers

Parts & Accessories

Copper Network Cables

  Model Number Description
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE - Blue, 3 ft. (0.91 m) N001-003-BL N001-003-BL Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE - Blue, 3 ft. (0.91 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE - Blue, 10 ft. (3.05 m) N001-010-BL N001-010-BL Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE - Blue, 10 ft. (3.05 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE - Blue, 20 ft. (6.09 m) N001-020-BL N001-020-BL Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE - Blue, 20 ft. (6.09 m)
Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE - Blue, 25 ft. (7.62 m) N001-025-BL N001-025-BL Cat5e 350 MHz Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE - Blue, 25 ft. (7.62 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE, Blue, 3 ft. (0.91 m) N201-003-BL N201-003-BL Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE, Blue, 3 ft. (0.91 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE, Blue, 10 ft. (3.05 m) N201-010-BL N201-010-BL Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE, Blue, 10 ft. (3.05 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE, Blue, 20 ft. (6.09 m) N201-020-BL N201-020-BL Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE, Blue, 20 ft. (6.09 m)
Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE, Blue, 25 ft. (7.62 m) N201-025-BL N201-025-BL Cat6 Gigabit Snagless Molded (UTP) Ethernet Cable (RJ45 M/M), PoE, Blue, 25 ft. (7.62 m)

Transceiver Modules

  Model Number Description
Cisco-Compatible GLC-TE SFP Transceiver - 10/100/1000Base-TX, Copper, RJ45, Cat6, 328.08 ft. (100 m) N286-01GLC-TE N286-01GLC-TE Cisco-Compatible GLC-TE SFP Transceiver - 10/100/1000Base-TX, Copper, RJ45, Cat6, 328.08 ft. (100 m)
Cisco-Compatible GLC-LH-SMD SFP Transceiver - 10/100/1000Base-LX/LH, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km N286-01GLCLHSMD N286-01GLCLHSMD Cisco-Compatible GLC-LH-SMD SFP Transceiver - 10/100/1000Base-LX/LH, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km
HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km N286-01GLX-SLX N286-01GLX-SLX HP J4859C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-LX, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km
Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M N286-01GSX-MDLC N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M
HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 550 m N286-01GSX-MLC N286-01GSX-MLC HP J4858C Compatible SFP Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 550 m
Cisco-Compatible GLC-T SFP Mini Transceiver, 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45, Cat5e, Cat6, 328.08 ft. (100 m) N286-01GTX N286-01GTX Cisco-Compatible GLC-T SFP Mini Transceiver, 1000Base-TX Copper RJ45, Cat5e, Cat6, 328.08 ft. (100 m)
Cisco-Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S QSFP28 Transceiver - 100GBase-SR4, Multimode MTP/MPO, 850 nm, 100 m N286-100G-SR4-S N286-100G-SR4-S Cisco-Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-S QSFP28 Transceiver - 100GBase-SR4, Multimode MTP/MPO, 850 nm, 100 m
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-LR-S SFP+ Transceiver - 10GBase-LR, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km (6.1 mi.) N286-10G-LR-S N286-10G-LR-S Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-LR-S SFP+ Transceiver - 10GBase-LR, DDM, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km (6.1 mi.)
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - 10GBase-LRM, DDM, Multimode LC, 1310 nm, 220 m (721 ft.) N286-10G-LRM N286-10G-LRM Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ Transceiver - 10GBase-LRM, DDM, Multimode LC, 1310 nm, 220 m (721 ft.)
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ Transceiver - 10GBase-SR, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 300M (984.25 ft.) N286-10G-SR-S N286-10G-SR-S Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ Transceiver - 10GBase-SR, DDM, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 300M (984.25 ft.)
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-LR SFP Transceiver, 10GBase-LR, DDM, Singlemode LC , 1310 nm, 10 km N286-10GLR-SLC N286-10GLR-SLC Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-LR SFP Transceiver, 10GBase-LR, DDM, Singlemode LC , 1310 nm, 10 km
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M N286-10GSR-MDLC N286-10GSR-MDLC Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M
Cisco-Compatible SFP-25G-LR-S SFP28 Transceiver - 25GBase-SR, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km (6.2 mi.) N286-25G-LR-S N286-25G-LR-S Cisco-Compatible SFP-25G-LR-S SFP28 Transceiver - 25GBase-SR, Singlemode LC, 1310 nm, 10 km (6.2 mi.)
Cisco-Compatible SFP-25G-SR-S SFP28 Transceiver - 25GBase-SR, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 328.08 ft. (100 m) N286-25G-SR-S N286-25G-SR-S Cisco-Compatible SFP-25G-SR-S SFP28 Transceiver - 25GBase-SR, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 328.08 ft. (100 m)
Cisco-Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBase-LR4, Singlemode LC, 1270-1330 nm, 10 km N286-40G-LR4 N286-40G-LR4 Cisco-Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBase-LR4, Singlemode LC, 1270-1330 nm, 10 km
Cisco-Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBase-SR4, Multimode MTP/MPO, 850 nm, 150 m N286-40GSR4-MTP N286-40GSR4-MTP Cisco-Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBase-SR4, Multimode MTP/MPO, 850 nm, 150 m
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver - 1000Base-LX, Singlemode, LC Duplex, DDM, -40° to 85°C, 10 km (6.2 mi.) N286I-1P25GLXD1 N286I-1P25GLXD1 Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver - 1000Base-LX, Singlemode, LC Duplex, DDM, -40° to 85°C, 10 km (6.2 mi.)
Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver - 1000Base-SX, Multimode, LC Duplex, DDM, -40° to 85°C, 550 m (1,804 ft.) N286I-1P25GSXD N286I-1P25GSXD Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver - 1000Base-SX, Multimode, LC Duplex, DDM, -40° to 85°C, 550 m (1,804 ft.)
Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +(773) 869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.