Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+1 773-869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com
United States
Contact Us

Network Adapters

Wireless

Technology
  • A/V over IP
  • Cat3
  • Cat5/5e
  • Cat6
  • Cat6a
  • Cat8
  • Coax
  • Component
  • Composite
  • DisplayPort
  • DVI
  • Fiber
  • FireWire
  • HDBaseT
  • HDMI
  • IR
  • Lightning
  • Multimode
  • Parallel
  • PCIe
  • POC
  • PoE
  • PowerLine
  • PS/2
  • RG59/RG6
  • Ribbon/Internal
  • SAS
  • SATA/eSATA
  • SCSI
  • Serial
  • Singlemode
  • Stereo Audio
  • S-Video
  • T1
  • Thunderbolt
  • Toslink/SPDIF
  • USB
  • USB 2.0 (High Speed)
  • USB 3.x
  • USB4
  • VGA/SVGA
  • Wireless
Connector 1
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 332P6W
  • 360P6W
  • 40-Pin
  • 460P9W
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 516P6W
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 532P6W
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 560P6W
  • 560P9W
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 8-Pin Souriau UTG
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CS8365
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • F-TYPE (FEMALE) THREADED COAX
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L14-30P
  • NEMA L15-30P
  • NEMA L20-30P
  • NEMA L21-30P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • QSFP-DD
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SFP28
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Network Compatibility
  • 480 Mbps
  • 250 Kbps
  • 10 Mbps
  • 100 Mbps (Fast Ethernet)
  • 1 Gbps (Gigabit)
  • 2.5 Gbps
  • 10 Gbps
  • 25 Gbps
  • 40 Gbps
  • 100 Gbps
  • 400 Gbps
  • 800 Gbps
  • 1000 Mbps
loading gif

Need Help Finding Network Adapters?

Tripp Lite's versatile array of Network Adapters help you connect to an Ethernet network, no matter whether you're using a device with Cat5/6, USB-A, USB-C, serial or fiber optic ports. If you're looking for Network Adapters that meet your needs, just let us know.

Chat is Offline

Contact an EatonCare Representative
To reach an EatonCare representative, please call:
877-ETN-CARE or 877-386-2273
800-268-3578 Canada
828-651-0786 International

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 773-869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.