Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+(773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com

Audio Video Cables

Audio

Technology
  • A/V over IP
  • Cat3
  • Cat5/5e
  • Cat6
  • Cat6a
  • Cat8
  • Coax
  • Component
  • Composite
  • DisplayPort
  • DVI
  • Fiber
  • FireWire
  • HDBaseT
  • HDMI
  • IR
  • Lightning
  • Multimode
  • Parallel
  • PCIe
  • POC
  • PoE
  • PowerLine
  • PS/2
  • RG59/RG6
  • Ribbon/Internal
  • SAS
  • SATA/eSATA
  • SCSI
  • Serial
  • Singlemode
  • Stereo Audio
  • S-Video
  • T1
  • Thunderbolt
  • Toslink/SPDIF
  • USB
  • USB 2.0 (High Speed)
  • USB4
  • VGA/SVGA
  • Wireless
  • USB 3.x
Connector 1
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 40-Pin
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • BNC (MALE)
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - GRIPPING
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LIGHTNING (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Connector 2
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 40-Pin
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • BNC (MALE)
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - GRIPPING
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LIGHTNING (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Length (ft)
  • 0 - 2
  • 3 - 6
  • 7 - 15
  • 16 - 30
  • 31 - 50
  • 51 - 100
  • 101 - 200
  • 201+
loading gif

Need Help Finding Audio Cables?

Tripp Lite offers a full line of TOSLINK, RCA and 3.5 mm Audio Cables for connecting your computer, MP3 player, portable CD player, cassette player, radio or other compatible digital or analog audio device to a receiver or home stereo system.

Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +(773) 869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.