Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+(773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com

36-Port Fiber Patch Panel Enclosure, 1U Rack-Mount (LC/LC)

Part Number:  N492-036-LCLC-E

  • Supports up to 36 LC/LC patch connections
  • Multimode and most Singlemode applications supported
  • Space saving 1U design, 19" rackmountable
Have a Question?
Contact Us

Overview

Tripp Lite N492-036-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or most Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.

Features

  • 36 port LC/LC Feed Through couplers in a 1U panel ( 3 x 12port modules )
  • Supports most Singlemode and Multimode Fiber connections
  • 19" Wide x 8" Deep x 1.75" High
  • Pull-out locking tray for easy access to internal connections
  • Heavy Cold-Rolled steel construction, Black Powder Coated finish
  • Six rear cable entry ports
  • Adjustable depth mounting

Package Includes

  • 1U Chassis
  • 3 x 12-port LC Feed-Through Adapter plate
  • Mounting Brackets
  • Mounting Screws
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332181824
Product TypeFeed-Through
TechnologySinglemode; Multimode
PHYSICAL
ColorBlack
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)20.90 x 1.80 x 9.80
Shipping Weight (lbs.)6.00
Unit Dimensions (hwd / in.)1.700 x 19.000 x 1.250
CONNECTIONS
Number of Ports36
Side A - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
Side B - Connector 1LC DUPLEX (FEMALE)
WARRANTY & SUPPORT
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

Related Products

Fiber Network Cables

  Model Number Description
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.) N820-01M N820-01M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.) N820-01M-T N820-01M-T 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 1M (3 ft.)
10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2 m (6 ft.) N820-02M N820-02M 10G Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable (LC/LC), Aqua, 2 m (6 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M (6 ft.) N820-02M-T N820-02M-T 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M (6 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.) N820-03M N820-03M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.) N820-03M-T N820-03M-T 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 3M (10 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.) N820-05M N820-05M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.) N820-05M-T N820-05M-T 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 5M (16 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M (33 ft.) N820-10M N820-10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 10M (33 ft.)
10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 15M (50 ft.) N820-15M N820-15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 15M (50 ft.)
Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +(773) 869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.