Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+(773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com

USB Cables

Industrial

Technology
  • A/V over IP
  • Cat3
  • Cat5/5e
  • Cat6
  • Cat6a
  • Cat8
  • Coax
  • Component
  • Composite
  • DisplayPort
  • DVI
  • Fiber
  • FireWire
  • HDBaseT
  • HDMI
  • IR
  • Lightning
  • Multimode
  • Parallel
  • PCIe
  • POC
  • PoE
  • PowerLine
  • PS/2
  • RG59/RG6
  • Ribbon/Internal
  • SAS
  • SATA/eSATA
  • SCSI
  • Serial
  • Singlemode
  • Stereo Audio
  • S-Video
  • T1
  • Thunderbolt
  • Toslink/SPDIF
  • USB
  • USB 2.0 (High Speed)
  • USB4
  • VGA/SVGA
  • Wireless
  • USB 3.x
Connector 1
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 40-Pin
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • BNC (MALE)
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - GRIPPING
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LIGHTNING (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Connector 2
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 40-Pin
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • BNC (MALE)
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - GRIPPING
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LIGHTNING (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Length (ft)
  • 0 - 2
  • 3 - 6
  • 7 - 15
  • 16 - 30
  • 31 - 50
  • 51 - 100
  • 101 - 200
  • 201+
Color
  • Aqua
  • Beige
  • Black
  • Blue
  • Burgundy
  • Clear
  • Dark Gray
  • Espresso
  • Gold
  • Gray
  • Green
  • Ivory
  • Light Gray
  • Lime
  • Lime Green
  • Magenta
  • Maroon
  • Olive
  • Orange
  • Purple
  • Red
  • Silver
  • White
  • Yellow
  • Light Blue
Cable Type
  • Active
  • Passive
loading gif

Tripp Lite's industrial-grade USB cables provide reliable connectivity for factory floors, process control and other environments with harsh conditions. IP-68 rated protection against dust and moisture make these cables a great choice when connecting USB devices in your facility. If you're not sure what type of cable you need, our explainer page Choosing the right USB cable for your computer and peripherals might help.

Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +(773) 869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.