Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+1 773-869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com
United States
Contact Us

Video Splitters & Multiviewers

DVI

Technology
  • A/V over IP
  • Cat3
  • Cat5/5e
  • Cat6
  • Cat6a
  • Cat8
  • Coax
  • Component
  • Composite
  • DisplayPort
  • DVI
  • Fiber
  • FireWire
  • HDBaseT
  • HDMI
  • IR
  • Lightning
  • Multimode
  • Parallel
  • PCIe
  • POC
  • PoE
  • PowerLine
  • PS/2
  • RG59/RG6
  • Ribbon/Internal
  • SAS
  • SATA/eSATA
  • SCSI
  • Serial
  • Singlemode
  • Stereo Audio
  • S-Video
  • T1
  • Thunderbolt
  • Toslink/SPDIF
  • USB
  • USB 2.0 (High Speed)
  • USB 3.x
  • USB4
  • VGA/SVGA
  • Wireless
Type
  • Power Plug Adapter
  • Passive Cable
  • RJ45 Plug
  • Wall Mount
  • Rackmount
  • Splitter
  • Video Adapter
  • Hub
  • Stand
  • RJ45 Coupler
  • Signal Booster
  • Fiber to Ethernet
  • Feed-Through
  • KVM
  • Pass-Through
  • RJ45 Keystone Jack
  • Extender Kit
  • Surge Protector
  • Receiver
  • PDU Power Cord
  • Cat5/Cat6 Extender Kit
  • Repeater
  • Transceiver
  • Audio Keystone
  • Active Cable
  • Docking Station
  • 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable
  • Car Charger
  • Charging Station
  • Multi-Device Charger
  • Wall Charger
  • USB-C to DVI Adapter
  • USB-C to HDMI Video Adapter
  • Power Strip
  • Portable Charger
  • USB-C to DisplayPort Adapter
  • Keystone
  • Plug in Charger
  • USB Keystone
  • Unmanaged Switch
  • Audio Coupler
  • USB-C Multiport Adapter
  • Multiport Adapter
  • Transmitter
  • Breakout
  • Managed Switch
  • Adapter
  • USB-C Adapter
  • USB to DVI Adapter
  • Injector
  • Fiber Coupler
  • Mounting Bracket
  • Accessory
  • USB Multiport Adapter
  • Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  • USB-C Multiport Hub
  • Fiber to PoE
  • Extender
  • USB-C to VGA Adapter
  • In-Line Surge Protector
  • Wireless Charger
  • Endcap
  • Coupler
  • Dropout
  • Elbow
  • Junction
  • Ramp
  • Channel
  • Waterfall
  • Passive
  • Interactive Touchscreen
  • KVM Switch
  • Storage Cart
  • Webcam
  • Mobile TV cart with battery system
  • Multiport Hub
  • USB 2.0 Dual Band 2.4Ghz / 5Ghz Wi-Fi Adapter
  • Rechargeable lithium-ion battery system
  • Cable Tray
  • Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Unmanaged Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
  • Unmanaged Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • Unmanaged Plus Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • Industrial-Grade Switch
  • Passive Fiber TAP
  • Preloaded
  • Ethernet PoE Injector
  • Industrial Gigabit SFP Transceiver
  • USB-C to DisplayPort Multi-Port Adapter
  • USB-C to HDMI Multi-Port Adapter
  • Thunderbolt 4 Multiport Hub
  • Managed Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • Managed Industrial Gigabit Layer 2 Ethernet Switch
  • Managed Industrial Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch
  • Managed Industrial Gigabit PoE Layer 2 Ethernet Switch
  • Smart Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  • Smart Hardened Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch
  • Spine-Leaf
  • PoE Extender
  • Matrix Switch
  • Accessories / Shelf
  • 2-Post Shelf, Rackmount Shelf
  • Sliding Shelf
  • Multimode Media Converter
  • LC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter
  • Server Interface Unit
  • Wallplate Insert
  • USB-C Hard Drive Enclosure
  • Cooling Accessories
  • Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch with EIP QOS
  • USB VGA/AUDIO CABLE KVM SWITCH
  • Portable Power Station
  • Active
  • USB Multiport Dock
  • Surface Mount Box
  • DIN Rail
  • DisplayPort
  • DisplayPort to HDMI
  • HDMI
  • Pigtail Video
  • USB-C Charging Cable
  • Laptop Power Cord
  • Power Extension Cord
  • Computer Power Cord
  • Power Cord
  • Video Extender
  • Console KVM Switch
  • Punchdown
  • Magnetic Charger
  • Wireless Charging Pad
  • Charging Pad
  • Wireless Charging Stand
  • Dome Closure
  • Horizontal Closure
  • Fiber Patch Panel
  • Portable Battery Bank with Wireless Magnetic Charging
  • Wireless Extender
  • Cat5/Cat6 Receiver
  • Cat5/Cat6 Transmitter
  • Single-Phase Whip Cable
  • Power Module
  • Cat5/Cat6 Transceiver
  • Parallel Tie Cabinet
  • Switch/PDU Combination
  • CATx Network Tester
  • Temperature Sensor
  • Cooling Pad
  • USB-C to Right Angle DisplayPort Adapter
  • USB-C to HDMI Adapter
  • Mobile Interactive Touchscreen
  • Wireless Extender Kit
Connector 1
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 332P6W
  • 360P6W
  • 40-Pin
  • 460P9W
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 516P6W
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 532P6W
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 560P6W
  • 560P9W
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 8-Pin Souriau UTG
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CS8365
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • F-TYPE (FEMALE) THREADED COAX
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L14-30P
  • NEMA L15-30P
  • NEMA L20-30P
  • NEMA L21-30P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • QSFP-DD
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SFP28
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
Connector 2
  • 110 IDC
  • 1-15P
  • 13W3 (FEMALE)
  • 16-STRAND MTP (MALE)
  • 3.5mm
  • 30-Pin
  • 332P6W
  • 360P6W
  • 40-Pin
  • 460P9W
  • 4-Pin
  • 5-15/20R
  • 5-15P
  • 5-15R
  • 516P6W
  • 5-20P
  • 5-20R
  • 532P6W
  • 5521 DC POWER PLUG (MALE)
  • 560P6W
  • 560P9W
  • 5-Pin IDC
  • 6 PIN (FEMALE)
  • 6-15P
  • 6-Pin
  • 7-PIN ESATA (FEMALE)
  • 8-Pin Souriau UTG
  • 9-Pin
  • Bare Wire
  • BNC
  • Bulk Fiber
  • C13
  • C14
  • C15
  • C19
  • C20
  • C21
  • C5
  • C7
  • C8
  • Car Lighter
  • CAT5E BULK
  • CAT6 BULK
  • Centronics
  • CF
  • CF (Male)
  • China Plug
  • COMPONENT (3xRCA) (RGB)
  • COMPOSITE (RCA) (Y)
  • CS
  • CS8365
  • CUSTOM HD15 (MALE)
  • DATA CONNECTOR
  • DB15
  • DB25
  • DB9
  • DFP
  • Din
  • DIN5 (MALE)
  • DisplayPort
  • DMS-59
  • D-Sub
  • DVI
  • DVI-I DUAL-LINK (FEMALE) (WIRED TO DVI-I SINGLE-LINK)
  • EASY PULL A (FEMALE)
  • EASY PULL B (FEMALE)
  • ESATA
  • FC
  • F-TYPE (FEMALE) THREADED COAX
  • HD15 (MALE) (LOW PROFILE)
  • HD17 (FEMALE)
  • HD18
  • HD18 (FEMALE)
  • HD50
  • HD68
  • HDMI
  • HDMI (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • HSSDC
  • IEC309
  • Keystone
  • L5-15P
  • L5-15R
  • L5-20P
  • L5-20R
  • L5-30P
  • L5-30R
  • L6-20P
  • L6-30P
  • L6-30R
  • LC
  • LC (FEMALE)
  • LC (MALE)
  • LC DUPLEX (MALE) WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • LC WITH PULL/PUSH TAB
  • Lightning
  • LP4
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (B+M-Key)
  • M.2 NGFF SATA (M-Key)
  • M12
  • M12 X CODE (MALE) - RIGHT ANGLE
  • Magnetic
  • Micro SD
  • Micro USB-B
  • Mini DIN
  • Mini DisplayPort
  • MINI HDMI (FEMALE)
  • MINI LC
  • Mini USB-B
  • MPC
  • MS (FEMALE)
  • MTP
  • MTP PASS THROUGH
  • MTRJ
  • MTRJ DUPLEX (FEMALE)
  • NEMA 6-15P
  • NEMA L14-30P
  • NEMA L15-30P
  • NEMA L20-30P
  • NEMA L21-30P
  • NEMA L6-20R
  • PCIE 1-LANE (X1)
  • QSFP+
  • QSFP28
  • QSFP-DD
  • RCA
  • REVERSIBLE MICRO-USB B (MALE)
  • RG6 COAX BULK
  • RJ11
  • RJ45
  • SAS
  • SATA
  • SC
  • Schuko
  • Screw Terminal
  • SCSI
  • SD
  • SFF-8436
  • SFF-8482
  • SFF-8639 (FEMALE)
  • SFP
  • SFP+
  • SFP28
  • SN
  • ST
  • S-VIDEO
  • Thunderbolt
  • TOSLINK
  • Type F Coax
  • Type M
  • Type N
  • UK Plug
  • USB-A
  • USB-B
  • USB-C
  • VGA
  • Wireless
MST Support
  • No
  • Yes
Input x Output
  • 2 x 1
  • 2 x 2
  • 2 x 4
  • 3 x 1
  • 4 x 1
  • 4 x 2
  • 4 x 4
  • 5 x 1
  • 7 x 1
  • 8 x 8
  • 9 x 2
  • 10 x 1
  • 1 x 2
  • 1 x 4
  • 1 x 8
  • 1 x 1
  • 1 x 3
Max Resolution
  • 900p
  • 1080i
  • 1080p
  • 1440p
  • 1600p
  • 4K/30
  • 4K/60
  • 8K/30
  • 8K/60
  • 1536p
loading gif

Need Help Finding DVI Video Splitters & Multiviewers?

Tripp Lite offers DVI Video Splitters that can display the same image on 2 DVI monitors, extend the desktop across them or combine both into one large monitor. Great for digital signage in schools, churches, conference rooms, trade shows and retail outlets.

Chat is Offline

Contact an EatonCare Representative
To reach an EatonCare representative, please call:
877-ETN-CARE or 877-386-2273
800-268-3578 Canada
828-651-0786 International

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +1 773-869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.