Eaton
10000 Woodward Avenue
Woodridge, Illinois 60517
+(773) 869-1776
+1 (773) 869-1329
cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com

ESD Anti-Static Wrist Strap Band with Grounding Wire

Part Number:  P999-000

Protect yourself and your motherboard during repairs and maintenance

  • Adjustable grounding wristband
  • Dissipates static electricity during electronic repair and maintenance
Have a Question?
Contact Us

Features

  • Resting length: 2-ft. (0.61 m)
  • Max stretched length: 6-ft. (1.83 m)
  • Dissipates static electricity during electronic repair and maintenance
  • Adjustable wristband
  • Molded ends for long life use

Package Includes

  • ESD Anti-Static Wrist Strap with Ground
RoHS compliant

Specifications

OVERVIEW
UPC Code037332185471
Accessory TypeTool
PHYSICAL
Shipping Dimensions (hwd / in.)9.00 x 7.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (lbs.)0.06
WARRANTY & SUPPORT
Product Warranty Period (Worldwide)Lifetime limited warranty

Questions & Answers

Related Products

Media Converters

  Model Number Description
Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC, 2km, 1310nm N784-001-SC N784-001-SC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC, 2km, 1310nm
10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm N784-001-SC-15 N784-001-SC-15 10/100 SC Singlemode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm
10/100 SC Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 550M, 850nm N784-001-SC-MM N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 SC Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST, 2km, 1310nm N784-001-ST N784-001-ST Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST, 2km, 1310nm
10/100/1000 LC Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 550M, 850nm N785-001-LC-MM N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 LC Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC, 2km, 1310nm N785-001-SC N785-001-SC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 to 1000BaseLX SC, 2km, 1310nm
Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm N785-001-SC-MM N785-001-SC-MM Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, 550 m, 850 nm

Transceiver Modules

  Model Number Description
Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M N286-01GSX-MDLC N286-01GSX-MDLC Cisco-Compatible GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 550M
Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M N286-10GSR-MDLC N286-10GSR-MDLC Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, DDM, Multimode LC, 850nm, 300M
Comparing
0
Products

Need help with your purchase?
We're always available to help with questions, including product selection, sizing, installation and product customization. Call us at +(773) 869-1776 or email cpdipresaleshelp@eaton.com.